Companies with Increasing ROCE

LIST OF COMPANIES WITH INCREASING ROCE (%) CONSISTENTLY
IN LAST 4 YEARS

Companies with increasing ROCE over last 4 years

CompanyFY16FY17FY18FY19FY20
Nestle India Ltd.53.257.0470.9298.66147.88
Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd.-11.43-0.718.5115.7224.3
Black Rose Industries Ltd.11.6819.2528.1430.1135.82
Jyoti Resins & Adhesives Ltd.9.210.0517.8743.0558.78
Yash Pakka Ltd.12.7314.9417.4519.7824.54
NR Agarwal Industries Ltd.11.2827.6629.1329.5532.01
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.24.0928.1529.6235.4635.48
Lee & Nee Softwares (Exports) Ltd.0.040.140.230.250.26
Frontier Springs Ltd.7.7510.9417.8225.8635.15
TI Global Ltd.13.6714.4819.0427.3334.21
Shukra Jewellery Ltd.0.120.641.311.371.59
IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.3.6811.5615.0255.5268.08
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.-1.770.752.374.312.18
Mayur Floorings Ltd.1.762.413.293.533.85
Prima Industries Ltd.-3.0912.413.0418.4518.53
Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Ltd.7.417.689.39.99.97
Petronet LNG Ltd.16.3626.329.9530.3332.15
Tarmat Ltd.-0.70.140.941.437.38
Jindal Cotex Ltd.-8.19-3.98-2.794.66.34
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd.13.0715.311718.3722.44
Orient Green Power Company Ltd.-11.28-6.28-6.142.873.91
Future Market Networks Ltd.2.73.576.448.7619.57
Sonal Mercantile Ltd.0.510.520.875.649.64
Manaksia Aluminium Company Ltd.0.230.774.87.319.87
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd.4.624.815.767.849
BLS International Services Ltd.12.0829.9254.8457.973.31
AVSL Industries Ltd.7.2610.217.6218.3221.64
Prolife Industries Ltd.14.3116.6620.2421.8729.65
Suumaya Industries Ltd.2.013.088.6815.1221.66
Power & Instrumentation (Gujarat) Ltd.16.9818.4620.221.421.66
PA Wealth Advisors Blog

Drop us your query at – info@pawealth.in or Visit pawealth.in

References:  Annual Reports, Corporate Announcements.

Disclaimer: The report only represents personal opinions and views of the author. No part of the report should be considered as recommendation for buying/selling any stock. Thus, the report & references mentioned are only for the information of the readers about the industry stated.

Any Queries or Feedback