List of Stocks where promoters holding increased

List of Stocks where shareholding (%) of promoters & promoter group increased over last 4 years

Company NameShareholding % as on
31-03-2017
Shareholding % as on
31-03-2018
Shareholding % of as on
31-03-2019
Shareholding % as on
31-03-2020
Shareholding % of as on
31-03-2021
21st Century Management Services Ltd.46.0450.9955.2355.8760.63
Ace Software Exports Ltd.66.5766.6466.867.7167.84
Adarsh Mercantile Ltd.47.0751.9756.7461.6466.63
Ador Fontech Ltd.36.1536.6437.2337.639.27
AK Capital Services Ltd.66.3167.1867.6968.6770.51
Allied Digital Services Ltd.48.4548.9749.0549.249.95
Alphageo (India) Ltd.43.344.3144.9345.6646.21
Alufluoride Ltd.52.9453.0854.5259.2959.85
Anjani Synthetics Ltd.60.8465.8369.273.0873.42
Apcotex Industries Ltd.57.957.9257.9358.0258.17
Archies Ltd.60.5560.761.3461.9962.35
Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd.65.2865.4165.8166.4266.64
Ashika Credit Capital Ltd.31.2334.539.1444.11
Atul Ltd.44.4744.6444.744.844.93
Autolite (India) Ltd.53.9553.9854.0754.1454.15
Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd.44.1148.8751.5356.3461.02
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.43.7744.3249.0349.9149.95
Bank Of Maharashtra81.6187.0187.7492.4993.33
Bhagwati Autocast Ltd.6165.0669.471.3772.93
Birla Precision Technologies Ltd.45.950.2251.9253.8959.85
Bridge Securities Ltd.47.0148.9653.8158.7763.68
Bright Brothers Ltd.50.3650.3750.4952.953.58
Brijlaxmi Leasing & Finance Ltd.10.7210.7310.9111.2112.36
Capital Trade Links Ltd.29.2734.0538.3341.2143.5
Career Point Ltd.60.8761.3362.8863.6463.68
CCL Products (India) Ltd.44.7845.0245.2845.8446.19
Cella Space Ltd.47.3248.0151.7454.2755.12
Cenlub Industries Ltd.43.1349.5149.5450.8151.64
Centrum Capital Ltd.36.9537.0837.9938.1338.16
CG-VAK Software & Exports Ltd.44.8248.3149.9950.8452.47
Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd.57.858.3758.7759.860.38
Coastal Corporation Ltd.32.6732.6832.7232.9236.12
Commercial Syn Bags Ltd.52.1552.1853.3457.7461.15
Contil India Ltd.37.6338.4739.1339.3540.61
Crimson Metal Engineering Company Ltd.39.3539.4839.740.2443.48
Deepak Spinners Ltd.4242.4143.6544.145.67
Devki Leasing & Finance Ltd.38.7138.842.6843.7447.34
Dhoot Industrial Finance Ltd.57.9660.0762.0563.9566.92
Diggi Multitrade Ltd.20.4122.3723.324.44
Dollar Industries Ltd.54.8656.8560.0172.272.91
Dynamic Cables Ltd.73.4574.0474.0574.16
eClerx Services Ltd.50.2850.3150.5350.7653.81
Eco Recycling Ltd.69.2169.9971.171.571.66
Elpro International Ltd.65.6567.0872.9273.7674.99
Enkei Wheels (India) Ltd.69.7570.872.2673.6574.97
Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd.66.0666.1766.666.9967.39
Everest Organics Ltd.72.8273.1873.2773.7974.15
Galaxy Bearings Ltd.36.2941.143.1846.7748.47
Ganges Securities Ltd.56.3459.660.1561.77
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.50.6850.6950.750.7152.62
Gateway Distriparks Ltd.25.0628.7929.7230.1732.14
Godrej Agrovet Ltd.68.7968.9570.0870.7
Goldiam International Ltd.56.9257.7262.6965.0566.27
Grasim Industries Ltd.31.2740.140.1540.2641.83
Gratex Industries Ltd.58.8259.4661.4661.9862.18
Gujarat Containers Ltd.47.147.2748.2253.2157.99
Gujarat Intrux Ltd.54.6356.0456.456.7857.61
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd.49.1349.2149.4349.5449.65
Gyscoal Alloys Ltd.61.4562.2664.5364.8764.94
Hawa Engineers Ltd.52.954.6855.255.5455.98
Himalaya Food lnternational Ltd.46.6250.0150.0550.3750.54
IB Infotech Enterprises Ltd.39.7644.5849.0453.7558.71
India Finsec Ltd.32.7837.6437.8342.8247.82
India Lease Development Ltd.68.3668.5269.1869.2369.61
Indo-City Infotech Ltd.53.9954.3555.9756.2356.44
International Conveyors Ltd.37.3942.2947.2949.7461.74
Ishan Dyes & Chemicals Ltd.24.5941.6942.1458.4958.52
ISL Consulting Ltd.49.4654.1659.1459.3760.19
Jagran Prakashan Ltd.60.7660.8561.3165.0265.78
JJ Finance Corporation Ltd.45.645.9948.1150.4950.53
JSW Steel Ltd.41.6241.7542.6642.7144.07
Jyoti Resins & Adhesives Ltd.40.5440.8645.8347.2148.98
Kabra Extrusiontechnik Ltd.56.1856.6957.3257.6858.56
Kanpur Plastipack Ltd.69.1971.5671.6872.2372.31
KEC International Ltd.50.8650.9951.3551.6651.82
Khandwala Securities Ltd.58.6459.8560.3260.4460.77
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.65.4465.5265.9365.9465.95
Kovilpatti Lakshmi Roller Flour Mills Ltd.50.7355.3656.3456.7557.18
KZ Leasing & Finance Ltd.23.9824.0725.1625.427
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd.48.948.9353.9254.1454.72
Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd.29.6130.0730.8330.9531.11
Lakshmi Mills Company Ltd.60.2760.8161.563.0463.36
Libord Finance Ltd.5963.9768.0772.974.81
Lotus Eye Hospital And Institute Ltd.53.1255.2757.1857.6857.74
Macpower CNC Machines Ltd6969.5669.8272.56
Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems Ltd.55.6958.1859.6561.9663.81
Mahalaxmi Rubtech Ltd.62.046771.5872.0372.4
Maharashtra Seamless Ltd.59.860.5861.8962.9363.78
Man InfraConstruction Ltd.62.0463.3564.1664.5865.72
Mangal Credit and Fincorp Ltd.41.3249.2854.1258.2461.02
Mangalam Cement Ltd.13.2816.5118.2120.8324.5
Mangalam Seeds Ltd.67.968.2270.4371.7974.78
MAS Financial Services Ltd.73.3273.4773.5973.6
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd.61.1961.2661.2861.4861.56
Megri Soft Ltd.62.1563.1267.9672.674.03
Mishka Exim Ltd.40.5545.449.8251.8252.7
Mohit Paper Mills Ltd.60.860.8261.2761.3664.07
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd.64.6664.6964.7868.1873.17
Motor & General Finance Ltd.63.1563.6165.2467.0767.68
Nandani Creation Ltd.51.0354.958.9763.870.29
Narbada Gems And Jewellery Ltd.48.2851.8156.3460.0164.95
National Plastic Technologies Ltd.58.259.2660.9462.4266.45
Neelamalai Agro Industries Ltd.66.0466.4667.3667.4368.02
Neo Infracon Ltd.42.2343.1543.6746.3649.04
Nesco Ltd.68.1768.1868.268.3268.54
Nidhi Granites Ltd.58.7962.0762.5965.7966.83
Oasis Securities Ltd.58.2761.9665.9170.4870.65
One Point One Solutions Ltd.59.6160.565.2470.13
OP Chains Ltd.41.8346.7947.2353.861.68
Oriental Hotels Ltd.62.1165.3265.5166.0167.32
Palash Securities Ltd.61.6462.1765.3267.06
Paramount Communications Ltd.51.5856.2756.7159.6162.12
Pennar Industries Ltd.36.3636.3736.4136.8437.69
Pix Transmissions Ltd.60.8961.0561.1261.5461.73
Plastiblends India Ltd.62.0762.0962.8663.6563.98
Pooja Entertainment & Films Ltd.58.1358.6963.6968.5972.29
PPAP Automotive Ltd.63.5563.7864.0464.2964.78
Praxis Home Retail Ltd.52.4156.8461.7465.21
Prerna Infrabuild Ltd.31.836.7841.7746.7351.66
PSP Projects Ltd.72.1373.2873.8274.19
Radhe Developers (India) Ltd.39.7439.9441.542.7343.05
Raj Television Network Ltd.70.4170.6971.1671.471.42
Rajdarshan Industries Ltd.61.9262.0662.1863.5365.43
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd.59.5260.2860.461.2862.33
Rama Vision Ltd.51.7751.7851.8752.0352.19
Rane (Madras) Ltd.57.861.6762.8464.5669.45
Raymond Ltd.43.1243.5844.2846.7848.84
Reliable Data Services Ltd.69.7770.7770.7971.77
Richirich Inventures Ltd.22.9323.2423.6523.8723.89
Ritesh International Ltd.49.5249.6149.9750.6450.66
S Chand And Co Ltd.46.6146.6947.2947.39
Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Ltd.69.2869.3569.6370.0870.34
Sagarsoft (India) Ltd.51.6152.1252.2652.3252.35
Sakar Healthcare Ltd.68.6171.8271.9972.8874.02
Samrat Pharmachem Ltd.47.8748.7649.0249.1349.3
Sandhar Technologies Ltd.70.1470.2370.2970.35
Sangal Papers Ltd.37.2337.2438.8439.4339.47
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd.72.4873.5774.3874.474.43
Servotech Power Systems Ltd.69.2369.9970.2170.23
Shakti Pumps (India) Ltd.45.6947.748.2549.1454.66
Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.61.616365.0365.2566.95
Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Ltd.62.5663.6566.4168.63
Signet Industries Ltd.51.8470.17171.9172.42
Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd.41.7142.5143.3143.33
Silver Touch Technologies Ltd.67.2271.5673.8774.08
Simmonds Marshall Ltd.56.556.6758.1258.3758.63
Sintercom India Ltd.65.2765.5465.667.41
Som Distilleries & Breweries Ltd.22.9723.2324.0724.4524.48
South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd.66.6670.2671.674.68
SP Apparels Ltd.60.1260.5361.6361.6461.69
SPS Finquest Ltd.46.8650.4754.2554.2855.94
Sreeleathers Ltd.63.7964.5564.9466.3772.17
STL Global Ltd.64.0364.0464.8265.5265.76
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd.60.9561.6963.3263.7664.01
Suryaamba Spinning Mills Ltd.73.2773.6473.7974.2274.25
Sybly Industries Ltd.23.7849.1552.0653.4557.72
Systematix Corporate Services Ltd.46.3947.5473.5473.7974.02
Tata Motors Ltd.34.7336.3738.3742.3946.41
TCFC Finance Ltd.65.7166.5867.5467.5768.04
TGV SRACC Ltd.54.7957.0559.261.2463.18
TT Ltd.56.9557.2257.4857.8558.06
Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.62.6765.1269.7473.2973.53
UFO Moviez India Ltd.28.1330.0430.0930.5330.58
Union Bank Of India63.4467.4374.2786.7589.07
Upsurge Investment & Finance Ltd.30.6635.3340.184549.86
Veeram Securities Ltd.42.1845.3549.1149.7353.42
Vibrant Global Capital Ltd.68.7869.0969.970.0671.15
Vippy Spinpro Ltd.54.7658.8862.3965.1666.53
Visaka Industries Ltd.41.2241.2841.6942.4645.85
Vision Corporation Ltd.17.1918.4320.1723.5325.27
Walchand Peoplefirst Ltd.54.9755.2656.2856.3957.01
Waterbase Ltd.61.0163.7266.8367.1268.85
Welspun Corp Ltd.45.9948.2548.9849.0350.02
Worth Peripherals Ltd.72.9773.7174.1974.22
WPIL Ltd.61.076668.8269.3870.66
Yash Chemex Ltd.47.3448.1250.6351.2854.74
Yash Management & Satellite Ltd.50.7352.6454.5259.3960.18
Yug Decor Ltd.62.8665.8366.8969.1
Zota Health Care Ltd.65.667.7569.9369.97

*The above list of stocks is prepared with no preference to any industry.

PA Wealth Advisors Blog

Drop us your query at – info@pawealth.in or Visit pawealth.in

References:  Annual Reports, Corporate Announcements.

Disclaimer: The report only represents personal opinions and views of the author. No part of the report should be considered as recommendation for buying/selling any stock. Thus, the report & references mentioned are only for the information of the readers about the industry stated.

Any Queries or Feedback